Login

First time logging in? Use the email address on file with NAHU and Last Name as your password.

If you already established a login to CAHU.org please enter your credentials below

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter the email address associated with your NAHU account. We will reset your password and send you a new password to login.

Enter your email address.

We’re sorry to hear that you’re having issues with your account login. To reset your account information, please email us @ info@cahu.org. Please include the subject line: CAHU.ORG LOGIN HELP.

Protecting the Consumer's Future

CAHU Award Recipients

The following awards have been presented to CAHU members:

Executive Board Member of the Year

  • 2021 Dorothy Cociu
  • 2020 Jim Morrison
  • 2019 Brad Davis
  • 2018 Jim Morrison
  • 2017 Bruce Benton
  • 2016 Cerrina Jensen
  • 2015 Neil Crosby
  • 2014 Stephanie Berger
  • 2013 Dave Fear, Jr.
  • 2012 Jeff Bader
  • 2011 Bob Herzog
  • 2010 Donald Jones, PHR
  • 2009 Mary Landen
  • 2008 Alan Katz, RHU
  • 2007 Chuck Trogdon
  • 2006 Bruce Benton
  • 2005 Lisa Hughes
  • 2004 Shelley Hoover
  • 2003 Sue Larsen
  • 2002 Aline H. Roberts
  • 2001 James E. Price, III
  • 2000 Tom Henry and Aline H. Roberts
  • 1999 Barry Fisher
  • 1998 John Nelson

  

Member of the Year

  • 2021 Rick Coburn
  • 2020 Kristie Scavarda
  • 2019 Debbie Blander
  • 2018 Patricia Stiffler
  • 2017 Susan Peters
  • 2016 Dawn McFarland
  • 2015 Dede Kennedy Simington
  • 2014 Dave Fear, Jr.
  • 2013 Shannon Zajec
  • 2012 Ryan Neace
  • 2011 Dan Webb
  • 2010 Donald Goldmann
  • 2009 Robin Hathaway
  • 2008 MD Sam Smith, CFP
  • 2007 Alan Katz
  • 2006 John Nelson
  • 2005 Jim Greth
  • 2004 Neil Crosby
  • 2003 Carla Magarity
  • 2002 Lisa Hughes
  • 2001 Thomas A. Polenzani, CLU, ChFC
  • 2000 Alan S. Katz, RHU
  • 1999 Jon Sivers, RHU

    

William Robinson & Lloyd M. Baum Legislative Excellence & Spirit of Freedom

  • 2021 No Award Given
  • 2020 Dave Benson
  • 2019 No Award Given
  • 2018 No Award Given
  • 2017 Philip Lee
  • 2016 Patrick Burns
  • 2015 Kerry Wright
  • 2014 Julianne Broyles
  • 2013 Cerrina Jensen
  • 2012 Dan Webb
  • 2011 David Fear, Sr.
  • 2010 Charles Rosen, LPRT
  • 2009 Bill Robinson, LPRT

  

Chapter of the Year

  • 2021 Orange County (Large Chapter)
  • 2021 Sacramento (Medium Chapter)
  • 2020 Orange County (Large Chapter)
  • 2020 Sacramento (Medium Chapter)
  • 2020 Ventura County (Small Chapter)
  • 2019 Orange County (Large Chapter)
  • 2019 Inland Empire (Medium Chapter)
  • 2019 Ventura County
  • (Small Chapter)
  • 2018 Orange County (Large Chapter of the Year)
  • 2018 Inland Empire (Medium Chapter of the Year)
  • 2018 Ventura County (Small Chapter of the Year)
  • 2017 Los Angeles (Large Chapter of the Year)
  • 2017 Golden Gate (Medium Chapter of the Year)
  • 2017 Ventura County (Small Chapter of the Year
  • 2016 Los Angeles
  • 2015 Los Angeles
  • 2014 Orange County
  • 2013 Sacramento
  • 2012 Golden Gate
  • 2011 Kern
  • 2010 Central California
  • 2009 Central California
  • 2008 Central California
  • 2007 Kern
  • 2006 Silicon Valley
  • 2005 Central California
  • 2004 Sacramento
  • 2003 San Diego
  • 2002 Kern
  • 2000 Central California

  

Outstanding Local Chapter Website — More than 150 Members

  • 2021 San Diego (Large Chapter)
  • 2021 Sacramento (Medium Chapter)
  • 2020 San Diego (Large Chapter)
  • 2020 Sacramento (Medium Chapter)
  • 2019 Los Angeles
  • 2017 Orange County
  • 2016 Sacramento
  • 2015 Sacramento
  • 2014 No award given
  • 2013 Sacramento
  • 2012 Los Angeles
  • 2011 Los Angeles
  • 2010 San Diego
  • 2009 Sacramento
  • 2006 Sacramento
  • 2005 Inland Empire
  • 2004 Inland Empire
  • 2003 Inland Empire
  • 2000 Ventura

Outstanding Local Chapter Website—Small Chapter

  • 2021 Ventura County
  • 2020 Ventura County
  • 2019 No Award Given
  • 2018 Silicon Valley
  • 2017 No Award Given
  • 2016 No Award Given
  • 2015 No Award Given
  • 2014 No Award Given
  • 2013 North Coast
  • 2012 None
  • 2011 Inland Empire
  • 2010 Ventura County
  • 2009 Ventura County
  • 2007 Ventura County
  • 2006 North Coast
  • 2005 North Coast
  • 2004 Inland Empire
  • 2003 Silicon Valley
  • 2002 Silicon Valley

  

Outstanding Local Chapter Newsletter — Small Chapter

  • 2021 No Award Given
  • 2020 No Award Given
  • 2019 Desert Cities
  • 2016 No Award Given
  • 2015 No Award Given
  • 2014 No Award Given
  • 2013 Central California
  • 2012 Silicon Valley
  • 2011 Central California
  • 2010 Central California
  • 2009 Golden Gate
  • 2008 Silicon Valley
  • 2007 North Coast
  • 2006 North Coast
  • 2005 North Coast
  • 2004 Inland Empire
  • 2003 Silicon Valley
  • 2002 Silicon Valley

  

Outstanding Local Chapter Newsletter — Medium Chapter

  • 2021 Sacramento

  

Outstanding Local Chapter Newsletter — Large Chapter

  • 2021 Orange County
  • 2020 Orange County
  • 2019 Orange County
  • 2018 TIE - Los Angeles & Orange County
  • 2017 Orange County
  • 2016 Sacramento
  • 2015 Sacramento
  • 2014 Los Angeles
  • 2013 Silicon Valley
  • 2012 Orange County
  • 2011 Orange County
  • 2010 Los Angeles
  • 2009 Central California
  • 2008 Sacramento
  • 2007 Silicon Valley
  • 2006 Los Angeles
  • 2005 Los Angeles
  • 2004 Los Angeles
  • 2003 Los Angeles
  • 2002 Los Angeles
  • 2001 Los Angeles
  • 2000 Los Angeles
  • 1999 Los Angeles

  

Outstanding Individual Membership Recruiter

  • 2021 Karl Hansen
  • 2020 John Evangelista
  • 2019 Jessica Moaritis
  • 2018 Maggie Stedt
  • 2017 Jessica Moraitis
  • 2016 Rick Coburn
  • 2015 Rick Coburn
  • 2014 Maggie Stedt
  • 2013 Ross Pendergraft, LPRT
  • 2012 Ross Pendergraft, LPRT
  • 2011 Ross Pendergraft, LPRT
  • 2010 Ross Pendergraft, LPRT
  • 2009 Robin Hathaway
  • 2008 Ross Pendergraft, LPRT
  • 2007 James Goodacre, II
  • 2006 Drew Miller
  • 2005 Mike Dysart, CFP, LUTCF
  • 2003 Dave Benson
  • 2002 Dave Benson
  • 2000 Andy Greth

    

Outstanding Chapter Membership Growth

  • 2021 No Award Given
  • 2020 Santa Barbara
  • 2019 Orange County
  • 2018 Orange County
  • 2017 Orange County
  • 2016 Golden Gate
  • 2015 Golden Gate
  • 2014 Inland Empire
  • 2013 Los Angeles
  • 2012 North Valley
  • 2011 Desert Cities
  • 2010 Golden Gate
  • 2009 North Valley
  • 2008 Orange County
  • 2007 Monterey Bay
  • 2006 San Diego
  • 2005 Orange County
  • 2003 Orange County
  • 2002 North Coast
  • 2001 Sacramento
  • 2000 Golden Gate

  

Special Award of Appreciation

  • 2021 Bruce Benton (Distinguished Service Award)
  • 2021 Dawn McFarland (Distinguished Service Award)
  • 2020 Faith Borges (Distinguished Service Award)
  • 2012 William Robinson (Spirit of Freedom Award)
  • 2011 North Valley
  • 2011 Ulrich "Oly" Storz
  • 2007 Cynthia Downing
  • 2006 Ron Alexander

    

CAHU Presidential Citation Award

  • 2021 Cathy Little
  • 2021 Zac Trogdon
  • 2020 No Award Given
  • 2019 Ryan Dorigan
  • 2018 Faith Borges, Dawn McFarland
  • 2017 Patricia Stiffler
  • 2016 Maggie Stedt; Leslie Williams
  • 2015 John Nelson; Sam Smith; Leslie Williams
  • 2014 Craig Gussin
  • 2013 Michael Lujan
  • 2012 Jason Andrew
  • 2011 Jason Andrew
  • 2006 Jeffrey R. Miles, RHJ
  • 2003 Joan Bumgarner

    

Membership Retention Cup

  • 2021 No Award Given
  • 2020 North Valley
  • 2019 Orange County
  • 2018 Desert Cities
  • 2017 North Valley
  • 2016 Golden Gate
  • 2015 Golden Gate
  • 2014 Inland Empire
  • 2013 Los Angeles
  • 2012 Central California
  • 2011 North Coast
  • 2010 Santa Barbara
  • 2009 Santa Barbara
  • 2008 Ventura

  

Outstanding Chapter Membership Growth

  • 2021 Dorothy Cociu

  

 
 

   
 

SIGN UP 

   

Back to Top